Fandom

Elm Street Wiki

Freddy's Dead:The Final Nightmare

296pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Nightmare front
F1

Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare

The sixth installment of the original nightmares helmed by Rachel Talalay starring Lisa Zane , Yaphet Kotto, Breckin Meyer and Shon Greenblat.

It details Freddy's life before the burned maniac began to enter the dreams of the elm street teenagers.

Jump to a Nightmare

The following underwent nightmares donned in the sixth installment:

Ill Get You My Pretty and You Little Soul Too: The first nightmare which freddy enters right at the beginning as thr last surviving Springwood Teen John Doe dreams of a dismantled flight, a floating house, a wicked Freddy Witch, a screaming motion bus and the rolling of thunder down a hill.

Free the Memory: John's second nightmare recurring the original nightmare fragments and experiencing a straightjacket doppleganger, a leaking roof of blood and an interlink to Maggie's nightmare of the water tower woman of the article brought.

The Map Says: Carlos falls asleep in the van and experiences an enlarging map which continually grows and distributs a crude message.

Lend Me Your Ear: Carlos second and final nightmare where Freddy appears as his abusive mother who deafens him and then appears as Freddy in a recreation of the boiler room where implodes Carlos head killing him.

Father Knows Best: Spencer's nightmare in which he trips out experiences a broken working television suck him in and is attacked in a Freddy videoagame distributing his problems with his controlling expecting father.

Spencer's death appears in the nightmare as a falling into a crowd of tennis racket brandishing dads and in reality falls down the suction hole and soles absorbed by Freddy.

You Think Im Your Daddy: John Doe's final nightmare which is also shared briefly with Tracy before he is killed.

John sees the boiler along with Freddy and then is house thrown again and cut from a parachute before landing on spikes below impaling him.

I Wont Tell: Maggie dreams of Loretta Krueger and Freddy and learns the daughter is her and that Loretta was killed by Freddy.

She also sees Freddy appear and make an Elm Street sign over the youth home.

Father Knows Best: Tracy's Nightmare in which Freddy appears firstly as Tracy's rapist father and then she crushes his face with a strung kettle and is almost killed by Freddy but not before burning herself to wake up.

Hey Doc: The Dream Doctor experiences a nightmare in which Freddy cuts his fingers off and then is beaten with a baseball bat.

Happy Father's Day: In which Maggie pulls out Freddy via entering his mind witnessing his various stages of growing up and the dream demons.

Cast-All the Children

[1] Robert Englund ... Freddy Krueger
[2] Lisa Zane ... Maggie Burroughs
[3] Shon Greenblatt ... John Doe
[4] Lezlie Deane ... Tracy
[5] Ricky Dean Logan ... Carlos
[6] Breckin Meyer ... Spencer
[7] Yaphet Kotto ... Doc
[8] Tom Arnold ... Childless Man (as Mr. Tom Arnold)
[9] Roseanne ... Childless Woman (as Mrs. Tom Arnold)
[10] Elinor Donahue ... Orphanage Woman
[11] Johnny Depp ... Guy on TV (as Oprah Noodlemantra)
[12] Cassandra Rachel Friel ... Little Maggie / Katherine Krueger
[13] David Dunard ... Kelly
[14] Marilyn Rockafellow ... Mrs. Burroughs
[15] Virginia Peters ... Woman in Plane

Go, Fetch-Plot

The Summary of the sixth installment:

It begins simply with the news that Springwood, Ohio has lost all its teenage and child population due to suicides and various strange deaths all the work of Freddy.

However one surviving teenager on the run is having nightmares of the deadly Freddy who stalks him at every turn.

He ends up in the hands of a child psychologist at an institution where she too is sharing the same profilic dreams.

A advisor on the patients suggests that the key to aiding this troubled man's insanity may be returning to where he came from and it might cure her bad dreams.

Soon the teen and the psychologist head for Springwood along with secrelty stown away teens from the institution who end upon on Elm Street targeted by Freddy.

The teen and the psychologist unlock the turht behind the bad thoughts of the night and must race to uncover the secret identity of Freddy's long lost child or face the deadly consequences.

Crew-The Drivers of the Bus

Produced by
Michael De Luca .... executive producer
Michael N. Knue .... associate producer (as Michael Knue)
Robert Shaye .... producer
Aron Warner .... producer
Original Music by
Brian May
Cinematography by
Declan Quinn
Film Editing by
Janice Hampton
Casting by
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
Roger Mussenden
Production Design by
C.J. Strawn
Art Direction by
James R. Barrows
Set Decoration by
Rebecca Carriaga
Costume Design by
Nanrose Buchman
Makeup Department
Jack Bricker .... wigs: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Jack Brickner)
Barrie Buckner .... assistant hair stylist
Barrie Buckner .... assistant makeup artist
Barrie Buckner .... hair stylist: second unit
Barrie Buckner .... makeup artist: second unit
John Carl Buechler .... special makeup effects designer: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as John Buechler)
John Carl Buechler .... special makeup effects producer: Magical Media Industries Inc. (as John Buechler)
Lynn Buechler .... special makeup effects production controller: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Lyn Buechler)
Michael Deak .... special makeup effects mechanical: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Michael S. Deak)
Jeffrey S. Farley .... special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Jeff Farley)
John Foster .... special makeup effects production manager: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Kenneth Hall .... special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Dayne Johnson .... makeup artist: Robert Englund
Louis Lazzara .... makeup artist: Robert Englund
Nick Marra .... special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Clayton Martinez .... special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Rodd Matsui .... special makeup effects supervisor: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
David B. Miller .... makeup creator: Freddy Krueger
Lyn S. Neglia .... special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Joe Podnar .... special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Chris Robbins .... key special makeup effects supervisor: Magical Media Industries
Rob Ronning .... special makeup effects lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Robert Ronning)
Suzanne Parker Sanders .... key hair stylist
Suzanne Parker Sanders .... key makeup artist
Carla Schlesinger .... hair stylist: second unit
Carla Schlesinger .... makeup artist: second unit
Marlene Stoller .... wigs: Magical Media Industries, Inc. (as Marlene Stroller)
Wayne Toth .... special makeup effects mechanical: Magical Media Industries, Inc.
Production Management
Paddy Cullen .... unit manager: second unit
Cindy Hornickel .... executive in charge of production
Ric Keeley .... post-production supervisor
Deborah Moore .... executive in charge of production
Patricia Whitcher .... unit production manager (as Patty Whitcher)
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Cohen .... assistant director
Gregory Jacobs .... second assistant director (as Greg Jacobs)
Harry A. Jarvis III .... second second assistant director (as Harry Jarvis)
Josh King .... first assistant director: second unit
Michael N. Knue .... second unit director (as Michael Knue)
Michael McCue .... second second assistant director (as Michael A. McCue)
Mike Topoozian .... first assistant director
Art Department
Maya Alfer .... swing gang
Greg Aronowitz .... illustrator
Andrea Beane .... painter
John Peter Bernardo .... art department production assistant
David T. Cannon .... construction coordinator
Glenn M. Carrere .... swing gang (as Glenn Carrere)
Elaine Cohen .... painter (as Lainey Cohen)
Anna Czerwatiuk .... assistant set decorator
Sonja Czerwatiuk .... painter
Joe Del Monte .... carpenter (as Joseph DelMonte)
Margaret Dillen .... assistant carpenter
Rodger Enochson .... carpenter
Felisa F. Finn .... lead scenic
Scott Forst .... assistant carpenter
Anthony Giovannini Jr. .... carpenter
Fred Haft .... lead person (as Freddie Haft)
Ted Hardwick .... on-set dresser
Leza Ingalls .... painter
Michael Kraft .... art department coordinator
Chris Kubin .... assistant carpenter
David Lear .... on-set dresser: second unit
Mara J. Lee .... on-set dresser
Doug Lefler .... storyboard artist
Devlin Lenew .... carpenter (as Devlin Lerew)
Brian Marn .... carpenter
Matthew Martin .... carpenter
Maggie Mauer .... assistant carpenter
Susan Miscevich .... scenic artist
Curtis Molloy .... on-set dresser: second unit
Jill Oliver .... painter
Alexander Pitt .... swing gang
Lester Poser .... set dresser
James L. Ricker .... carpenter (as James Llewellyn Ricker)
Robert Lee Robinson .... swing gang
Rick Rose .... carpenter (as Rick W. Rose)
Vito San Filippo .... swing gang (as Vito SanFilippo)
David Schindler .... carpenter
R. Vincent Smith .... property master
Sabrina Stewart .... painter
Robert Sundet .... assistant carpenter
Anthony P. Testa .... carpenter
Miriam Warwick .... scenic artist
David A. Weinman .... construction coordinator
Jonathan Wise .... swing gang
Brook Yeaton .... property master
Sound Department
Robert Appere .... sound re-recording mixer
Andre Bacha .... sound effects editor (as Andrei Bacha)
Kevin B. Barron .... assistant sound editor (as Kevin Poor)
Henry Boger .... boom operator
Martin J. Bram .... adr editor
Richard Burton .... sound effects editor
Jeff Clark .... sound effects editor
Kurt Courtland .... assistant sound editor
Christine Danelski .... dialogue editor
Lachlan Duncan .... adr editor (as Lach Duncan)
Peter S. Elliot .... foley editor
Ed Fassl .... sound effects editor (as Edward Fassl)
Gregory G. Gest .... sound re-recordist (as Greg G. Gest)
Walter A. Gest .... sound re-recordist
Howard Gindoff .... foley editor
Jeffrey J. Haboush .... sound re-recording mixer
Gary A. Hecker .... foley mixer (as Gary Hecker)
H.L. Hicks .... dialogue editor
Timothy A. Hoggatt .... sound re-recording mixer
Jennifer Hortin .... adr editor
Jon Johnson .... special sound effects
Maciek Malish .... special effects editor
Thomas P. McNamara .... assistant sound editor
Craig Nolan .... assistant sound editor
Kim Nolan .... assistant sound editor
Michele Perrone .... adr editor
Catherine Rowe .... foley artist
Hari Ryatt .... supervising sound editor
Richard Schexnayder .... sound mixer: second unit (as Richard G. Schexnayder)
Bruce Stubblefield .... supervising sound editor
Donald Sylvester .... assistant sound editor
James Thornton .... sound mixer: second unit
Mark Weingarten .... sound mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit .... foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Special Effects by
John Agnew .... snake demon puppeteer
Bret Alexander .... snake demon puppeteer
Martin Becker .... mechanical effects coordinator: Reel Efx, Inc. (as Marty Becker)
Geoff Brewis .... set effects (as Geoffrey Brewis)
Stephen Brien .... special effects supervisor: True Vision Effects (as Stephen P. Brien)
Adam DeFelice .... snake demon puppeteer
Ruck Goldreyer .... set effects
Jerry Gorman .... special effects camera operator: True Vision Effects
Matt Graninger .... set effects
Ray Greer .... lead effects: True Vision Effects
Ron Gress .... miniature painter: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Kevin Hannigan .... set effects
John C. Hartigan .... assistant effects coordinator: Reel Efx, Inc. (as John Hartigan)
Joe Hickerson .... set effects
Paul Hickerson .... set effects
Jennifer Howard .... snake demon puppeteer
Cary Howe .... key model maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Beverly McLeish .... set effects
Richard Ruskuski .... special effects technician: True Vision Effects (as Ricc Ruskuski)
Alex Sanders .... model maker: True Vision Effects (as Scott A. Boisvert)
Alex Sanders .... special effects technician: True Vision Effects (as Scott A. Boisvert)
Scott Schneider .... standy model maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Mark A. Shelton .... special effects director of photography: True Vision Effects (as Mark Shelton)
Mary Shelton .... special effects lighting technician: True Vision Effects
Robert Spurlock .... miniatures supervisor: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. (as Robert H. Spurlock)
Mark Stetson .... miniatures supervisor: Stetson Visual Services, Inc. (as Mark A. Stetson)
Samantha Stevens .... special effects production assistant: True Vision Effects (as Samatha Stevens)
F. Lee Stone .... snake demon puppeteer
Jesse Tango .... special effects gaffer: True Vision Effects
Jim Towler .... snake demon puppeteer
Jim Towler .... snake demon puppets creator
Paula Valadez .... model maker: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Dana Yuricich .... miniature designer: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Dana Yuricich .... model crew chief: Stetson Visual Services, Inc.
Visual Effects by
Brian Adams .... visual effects matte camera: DQI
Ken Allen .... visual effects matte artist: DQI
Jim Alling .... visual effects optical processing: DQI
Jeremy Alter .... visual effects production intern
Ron Anderson .... visual effects optical processing: DQI
Tim Angulo .... visual effects director of photography: The Chandler Group
Sue Arnold .... visual effects production secretary: The Chandler Group
Michael Backauskas .... visual effects editorial supervisor: The Chandler Group
Don Baker .... visual effects supervisor: The Chandler Group
Jay Baker .... visual effects controller: The Chandler Group (as Jai Backer)
Scott Beattie .... visual effects camera operator: DQI
Diana Dru Botsford .... visual effects unit manager
Maura Brennan .... visual effects production secretary: The Chandler Group
Shawn Broes .... visual effects post production assistant: DQI
Jeff Burks .... visual effects animation supervisor: DQI
Rob Burton .... visual effects motion control supervisor: DQI
Allen Cappuccilli .... visual effects editor: The Chandler Group
Marsha Gray Carrington .... visual effects animation assistant: DQI (as Marsha Carrington)
Anjelica Casillas .... visual effects animation coordinator: DQI (as Angelica Casillas)
Kathy Chasen-Hay .... visual effects editor: DQI
Keith Claridge .... visual effects stage manager: The Chandler Group
Terry Clotiaux .... visual effects production supervisor: The Chandler Group
Clint Colver .... visual effects animator: DQI
Michael Condro .... visual effects motion control technician: DQI
Craig Crawford .... 3D consultant: ImageTec Corp.
Henry Cupps .... visual effects stage manager: The Chandler Group
Joshua Cushner .... visual effects motion control operator: The Chandler Group
Kelle DeForrest .... visual effects modelmaker: DQI
Jamie Dixon .... digital effects supervisor: PDI
James Fred Donelson .... CG effects animator: VIFX (as Fred Donnelson)
Dennis Dorney .... visual effects optical line-up: DQI
Janet L. Earl .... CG effects animator: VIFX (as Janet Earl)
Warren Farina .... visual effects model shop coordinator: DQI
Michael Ferriter .... visual effects optical supervisor: The Chandler Group
Kevin Fitzgerald .... visual effects motion control technician: DQI
Gary Freidman .... visual effects production coordinator: DQI
Julia Gibson .... digital effects producer: PDI
Michael Gibson .... visual effects art director: The Chandler Group
David Goldberg .... visual effects model shop supervisor: DQI
Roger Gould .... animation director: PDI (as Roger L. Gould)
Jim Green .... visual effects oxberry operator: DQI
Valerie Green .... visual effects animation assistant: DQI
Kristopher Gregg .... visual effects optical camera operator: DQI (as Kristopher Greg)
Rhonda C. Gunner .... CG effects supervisor: VIFX (as Rhonda Gunner)
John Higbie .... visual effects 3D programmer: The Chandler Group
Stephen P. Hines .... 3D consultant: ImageTec Corp.
David Hofflich .... CG effects animator: VIFX
Dennis Hoffman .... visual effects producer: DQI
Richard E. Hollander .... CG effects supervisor: VIFX (as Richard Hollander)
Jen Howard .... visual effects production assistant: DQI (as Jennifer Howard)
Anthony Jacques .... visual effects motion control assistant camera: The Chandler Group
Rick Johnson .... bluescreen technician: DQI
Scott Keppler .... visual effects assistant editor: The Chandler Group
Lisa Knaggs .... visual effects production coordinator: The Chandler Group
Andy Kopra .... CG effects animator: VIFX (as Andy Copra)
Marcus D. Kraus .... visual effects camera department supervisor: DQI (as Marcus Kraus)
Jerry Macaluso .... additional miniatures: 'living' Freddy house
Bruce MacRae .... visual effects modelmaker: DQI
Rebecca Marie .... art director: PDI
Jeff Matakovich .... visual effects optical supervisor: DQI
Steve Mate .... visual effects optical camera: The Chandler Group
David McCue .... visual effects optical camera: The Chandler Group (as Dave McCue)
Gregory L. McMurry .... CG effects supervisor: VIFX (as Gregory McMurry)
Marlo Pabon .... visual effects optical camera operator: DQI
Max Penner .... visual effects 3D camera technician: The Chandler Group
Christine Prete .... visual effects production accountant: The Chandler Group
Linda Renaud .... visual effects assistant editor: DQI
John Rhode .... CG effects animator: VIFX
Don Robinson .... visual effects stage manager: The Chandler Group
Jody Rogers .... visual effects editor: DQI (as Jodie Rogers)
Beth Rohret .... visual effects animation assistant: DQI
Ritch Rosenblum .... visual effects driver: The Chandler Group
David Saltzman .... visual effects optical coordinator: The Chandler Group
John Scheele .... visual effects producer: The Chandler Group
Paula Schneider .... model maker: Stetson Visual Services (as Paul Valadez)
Robert Scifo .... visual effects chief matte artist: DQI (as Bob Scifo)
Keith Shartle .... visual effects executive producer: DQI
Tom Shaughnessy .... visual effects motion control technician: DQI
Michael Shea .... visual effects supervisor: DQI
Steve Slocomb .... visual effects 3D camera consultant: The Chandler Group (as Steve Slocum)
Dean Striepeke .... CG effects animator: VIFX (as Dean Streipeki)
Monte Swann .... CG effects animator: VIFX (as Monte Swan)
Ken Swenson .... visual effects modelmaker: DQI
Michael Talarico .... visual effects camera assistant: DQI (as Mike Talarico)
Tim Thomas .... visual effects stage manager: The Chandler Group
Michael Todd .... visual effects assistant editor: The Chandler Group
James Valentine .... visual effects rotoscope supervisor: DQI
David Washburn .... visual effects oxberry camera operator: The Chandler Group
John C. Wash .... CG effects supervisor: VIFX (as John Wash)
Larry Weiss .... computer graphics animator: VIFX
Bob Wilson .... visual effects optical camera: The Chandler Group (as Robert Wilson)
Steve Wright .... digital effects supervisor: Sidley Wright & Associates
Hoyt Yeatman .... visual effects supervisor: DQI
Stunts
Cedric Adams .... stunts
Rick Barker .... stunts
Richard L. Blackwell .... stunts
Dan Bradley .... stunt coordinator
Laurie Creach .... stunts (as Lauri Creach)
Kelly Darro .... stunts
Marian Green .... stunts (as Marion Green)
Jeff Habberstad .... stunts
Al Jones .... stunts
Gary Morgan .... stunts
Roger Morgan .... stunts
Noon Orsatti .... stunts
William R. Perry .... stunts
Birgit K. Schier .... stunts (as Birgit Schier)
Bruce Carson .... stunts (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department
Mitchell Amundsen .... camera operator (as C. Mitchell Amundsen)
Levon Besnelian .... dolly grip
John Bramley .... still photographer
James G. Brown .... second assistant camera: second unit (as James A. Brown)
James L. Carter .... additional photographer
Bill Daimant .... grip: second unit (as William Daimant)
Glen Deitell .... additional assistant camera
Joseph Dianda .... best boy grip: second unit
James Donahue .... best boy electric
Jim 'Tomcat' Downing .... electrician
Jonathon A. Fedele .... grip trainee
Duncan Filson .... electrician: second unit
Donal Gilligan .... camera loader
Ed Giovanni .... first assistant camera
Gerard Gorman .... first assistant camera: second unit
Denis Hann .... key grip: second unit (as Denis M. Hann)
Chris Hood .... second assistant camera
Christopher Hood .... second assistant camera
Dan Kneece .... Steadicam operator
Derrick Kolus .... electrician: second unit (as Derrick P. Kolus)
Laura Linmann .... best boy electric (as Laura Linnman)
Brian McElroy .... electrician
Vojislav Mikulic .... gaffer (as Voya Mikulic)
Linda Morgenstern .... electrician
Jeff Nemeth .... grip: second unit
Dayton Nietert .... gaffer: second unit (as Dayton Neitert)
Randy Nolen .... Steadicam operator
Mark O'Kane .... Steadicam operator
Randall Ott .... electrician
Phil Parmet .... director of photography: second unit
Joe Ritter .... Steadicam assistant
Nicholas J. Rivera .... second assistant camera: second unit
Dan Rottman .... key grip
Walter Royle Jr. .... grip (as Walter J. Royle Jr.)
Andrea Sachs .... gaffer
Adam Santelli .... electrician
Jeffrey Schulman .... electric trainee
Dylan Shephard .... dolly grip: second unit (as Dylan Shepard)
Scott Smith .... grip
Kevin Smyth .... grip (as Kevin 'Killer' Smyth)
Suzanne Tenner .... still photographer
Rick Tiedeman .... Steadicam operator
Greg Wardell .... best boy electric: second unit
Paul Wilkowsky .... best boy grip
Casting Department
Cheryl Faye .... extras casting
Mary Santiago .... extras casting
Dan Shaner .... casting assistant (as Daniel Shaner)
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gamila Mariana Fakhry .... set costumer: second unit (as Gamila M. Fakhury)
Parker Poole .... costume supervisor (as C. Parker Poole)
Hans Georg Struhar .... set costumer
Editorial Department
Shawna Callahan .... assistant editor
David DeGeus .... first assistant editor (as Dave DeGeus)
Kelley Dixon .... assistant editor (as Kelley C. Dixon)
Jeffrey Gottlieb .... first assistant editor (as Jeffrey A. Gottlieb)
Erica Huggins .... additional editor
Angela Jackson .... assistant editor
Jessica Landau .... apprentice editor
Barry B. Leirer .... assembly editor (as Barry Leirer)
Lynel Moore .... assistant editor (as Lynel L. Moore)
Brian Ralph .... negative cutter
Stuart Sperling .... assistant editor
Music Department
Rosemary Carroll .... production music attorney
Robin Gray .... scoring engineer
Bonnie Greenberg .... music supervisor
Ashley Irwin .... electronic music producer
Michael Linn .... additional orchestrator
Tanya McGinnis-Potvin .... assistant music engineer (as Tanya McGinnis)
Jill Meyers .... music supervisor
Maurie Sheldon .... additional orchestrator (as Maury Sheldon)
E. Gedney Webb .... apprentice music editor (as Gedney Webb)
Virginia S. Ellsworth .... music editor (uncredited)
Transportation Department
Michael Ballew .... driver
Jody Bingenheimer .... driver
Andrew Broomhead .... transportation co-captain
David L. Carneal .... driver
Joe Cosentino .... transportation captain (as Joseph Cosentino)
Dino DeMaria .... driver
Geno Hart .... transportation coordinator
Alvin Hurd .... driver (as Alvin D. Hurd)
David Joseph .... driver
Mick McCabe .... driver (as Mickey McCabe)
James C. Motty .... driver
James C. Motty .... transportation captain: second unit
Bob Myers .... driver
David Schnier .... driver (as Dave Schnier)
Chris Waldoch .... driver (as Christopher M. Waldoch)
David D.B. Wilson .... driver (as H. David Wilson)
Other crew
Trey Batchelor .... set production assistant: second unit
Kathie Benavides .... craft service: second unit
Peggy Budd-Loa .... set nurse
Kimberly Burns .... production assistant (as Kim Burns)
Frank Catalano .... consultant
Bruce Comtois .... teamster
Paddy Cullen .... production coordinator
Maureen Duffy .... completion bond: Film Finances
Ted Eachus .... production assistant (as T.C. Eachus)
Bob Enriquez .... assistant production accountant (as Robert Enriquez)
Kristi Frankenheimer .... location manager (as Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis)
Timothy Gray .... production executive
Rochelle Gross .... assistant to producer and director
Laura Hallenbrook .... assistant location manager
Barbara Hodgson .... unit publicist
Peggy Hughes .... production assistant
Graig Hutchison .... production accountant
Chris Ingram .... apprentice
Michele Lilley .... assistant production coordinator
Brian McMillan .... animal trainer
Sandra McNeil .... studio teacher
Jan McWilliams .... script supervisor: second unit
Jennifer Mielziner .... medic: second unit
Sally Morton .... legal assistant
Elizabeth Mozden .... legal liaison
Debra Neathery .... set nurse
John Phillip Nybe .... production assistant
Tommy O'Haver .... production assistant
Dana Ostrow .... production assistant
Irina Rivera .... production secretary
Mindy Rodman .... script supervisor: second unit
Phillip L. Rosen .... production attorney
Rick Rothen .... location manager
Marcia Rutledge .... insurance: Albert G. Ruben Co. Inc. (as Marsha Ruttledge)
Corinne Saaranen-Welch .... script supervisor
Jewels Satterfield .... set key production assistant
Joe Shortal .... assistant to producer and director
Harry Stanback .... security officer
Brad Stephens .... publicist
Jayson Wall .... film restoration coordinator (2003 restoration)
B.J. Witz .... craft service
Kurt Woolner .... completion bond: Film Finances
Don Wyse .... fire safety
Dori Greenberg .... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Halloran .... location manager: re-shoots (uncredited)
Joshua Weisel .... production assistant (uncredited)
Thanks
Elvis Costello .... special thanks (as D.P.A. MacManus)
Jon Hart Friedenberg .... in loving memory
Bob Fukuyama .... special thanks
Jack Harvey .... special thanks
Robert Harvey .... special thanks (as Bob Harvey)
Rupert Harvey ....

special thanks

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.